Oklahoma high school baseball: Class A-B state tournament schedule, scores (2024)

Darla SmithThe Oklahoman

Oklahoma high school baseball: Class A-B state tournament schedule, scores (1)

Oklahoma high school baseball: Class A-B state tournament schedule, scores (2)

Show Caption

TheClass A-B state baseballtournaments began Thursday in the Oklahoma City metro while Classes 6A-2A held regionals across the state. Here's a look at the schedule and scores.

Oklahoma high school baseball state tournaments

Class A

Thursday's quarterfinal games

At Shawnee H.S.

Okarche 2, Wright City 1

Tushka 7, Canute 1

Amber-Pocasset 2, Rattan 1

Arapaho-Butler 5, Dewar 2

Friday's semifinal games

At Shawnee H.S.

Tushka 2, Okarche 1

Amber-Pocasset vs. Arapaho-Butler

Saturday's championship game

At Shawnee H.S.

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

More: Oklahoma high school baseball: Class A-B state tournament quarterfinal roundup

Class B

Thursday's quarterfinal games

At Moore H.S.

Fort Cobb-Broxton 18, Granite 4

Stuart 7, Navajo 1

Tupelo 9, Kiowa 3

Calumet 10, Roff 0

Friday's semifinal games

At Moore H.S.

Fort Cobb-Broxton 4, Stuart 1

Calumet 6, Tupelo 0

Saturday's championship game

At Shawnee H.S.

Fort Cobb-Broxton vs. Calumet, Noon

More: Oklahoma high school softball: Classes 6A-4A slowpitch state schedule, scores

Oklahoma high school baseball regional tournaments

Class 6A

At Choctaw

Choctaw 18, Northwest Classen 0

Southmoore 4, Norman 0

Choctaw 12, Southmoore 1

Norman 17, Northwest Classen 1

Norman vs. Southmoore

Norman-Southmoore winner vs. Choctaw

At Edmond Memorial

Edmond Memorial 6, Yukon 5

Deer Creek def. Putnam North

Edmond Memorial 8, Deer Creek 1

Yukon 10, Putnam North 0

Yukon vs. Deer Creek

Yukon-Deer Creek winner vs. Ed. Memorial

At Edmond North

Edmond North 8, Lawton Ike 3

Westmoore 17, Putnam City 1

Edmond North 13, Westmoore 2

Lawton Ike 8, Putnam City 2

Westmoore 11, Lawton Ike 0

Westmoore 4, Edmond North 0

Westmoore vs. Edmond North

At Edmond Santa Fe

Edmond Santa Fe 10, Lawton 0

Mustang 13, Putnam West 2

Edmond Santa Fe 13, Mustang 0

Putnam West 12, Lawton 2

Putnam West vs. Mustang

PCW-Mustang winner vs. Edmond Santa Fe

At Owasso

Owasso 20, Capitol Hill 0

Broken Arrow 11, Moore 6

Owasso 4, Broken Arrow 3

Moore 15, Capitol Hill 0

Moore 9, Broken Arrow 5

Owasso 7, Moore 1, Owasso advances to state

At Piedmont

Game 1: Piedmont 5, Muskogee 3

Game 2: Norman North 6, Enid 2

Game 3: Piedmont vs. Norman North

Game 4: Muskogee vs. Enid

Game 5: G4 winner vs. G3 loser

Game 6: G5 winner vs. G3 winner

Game 7: if necessary

At Stillwater

Stillwater 18, Ponca City 11

Bixby 10, Jenks 2

Stillwater 15, Bixby 3

Ponca City 6, Jenks 1

Bixby 8, Ponca City 4

Stillwater 7, Bixby 4, Stillwater advances to state

At Tulsa Union

Bartlesville 2, Tulsa Union 1

Sand Springs 13, Tulsa Kelley 1

Sand Springs 8, Bartlesville 1

Tulsa Union 4, Tulsa Kelley 2

Tulsa Union 6, Bartlesville 1

Sand Springs 2, Tulsa Union 0, Sand Springs advances to state

More: Oklahoma high school golf: OSSAA Class 6A-2A girls state tournament results

Class 5A

At Carl Albert

Game 1: Carl Albert vs. John Marshall

Game 2: Shawnee vs. Altus

Game 3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner

Game 4: G1 loser vs. G2 loser

Game 5: G4 winner vs. G3 loser

Game 6: G5 winner vs. G3 winner

Game 7: G6 winner vs. G6 loser, if necessary

At Collinsville

Collinsville 19, Tulsa Memorial 1

McAlester 4, Grove 1

Collinsville 11, McAlester 1

Grove 12, Tulsa Memorial 0

Grove vs. McAlester

Grove-McAlester winner vs. Collinsville

At Duncan

Game 1: Duncan vs. U.S. Grant

Game 2: Lawton MacArthur vs. El Reno

Game 3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner

Game 4: G1 loser vs. G2 loser

Game 5: G4 winner vs. G3 loser

Game 6: G5 winner vs. G3 winner

Game 7: G6 winner vs. G6 loser, if necessary

At Elgin

Game 1: Elgin vs. Western Heights

Game 2: Santa Fe South vs. Guthrie

Game 3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner

Game 4: G1 loser vs. G2 loser

Game 5: G4 winner vs. G3 loser

Game 6: G5 winner vs. G3 winner

Game 7: G6 winner vs. G6 loser, if necessary

At Noble

Game 1: Noble vs. Southeast

Game 2: Guymon vs. Midwest City

Game 3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner

Game 4: G1 loser vs. G2 loser

Game 5: G4 winner vs. G3 loser

Game 6: G5 winner vs. G3 winner

Game 7: G6 winner vs. G6 loser, if necessary

At Pryor

Pryor 16, Del City 0

Coweta 11, Tulsa Rogers 0

Coweta 5, Pryor 1

Del City def. Tulsa Rogers

Pryor vs. Del City

Pryor-Del City winner vs. Coweta

At Sapulpa

Sapulpa 16, Tulsa Hale 1

Claremore 5, Tulsa Edison 1

Sapulpa 12, Claremore 1

Tulsa Edison 19, Tulsa Hale 0

Claremore 10, Tulsa Edison 8

Sapulpa 6, Claremore 2, Sapulpa advances to state

At Tahlequah

Tulsa Washington vs. Durant

Tahlequah vs. Tulsa Washington

Tahlequah vs. Durant

More: Oklahoma high school slowpitch softball: Mustang, Tec*mseh, Silo win Class 6A-4A titles

Class 2A

At Calera

Game 1: Central Sallisaw 7, Calera 2

Game 2: Coalgate 7, Chr. Heritage 2

Game 3: Central Sallisaw vs. Coalgate

Game 4: Calera vs. Chr. Heritage

Game 5: G4 winner vs. G3 loser

Game 6: G5 winner vs. G3 winner

Game 7: G6 winner vs. G6 loser, if necessary

At Cashion

Game 1: Cashion 10, Merritt 0

Game 2: Stroud vs. Hartshorne

Game 3: Cashion vs. G2 winner

Game 4: Merritt vs. G2 loser

Game 5: G4 winner vs. G3 loser

Game 6: G5 winner vs. G3 winner

Game 7: G6 winner vs. G6 loser, if necessary

At Dale

Game 1: Dale 32, Quapaw 3

Game 2: Davis 15, Wynnewood 5

Game 3: Dale 12, Davis 2

Game 4: Quapaw vs. Wynnewood

Game 5: G4 winner vs. Davis

Game 6: G5 winner vs. G3 winner

Game 7: G6 winner vs. G6 loser, if necessary

At Latta

Game 1: Latta 14, Oklahoma Union 6

Game 2: Ketchum 2, Haskell 1

Game 3: Latta 9, Ketchum 0

Game 4: Oklahoma Union 5, Haskell 4

Game 5: Oklahoma Union vs. Ketchum

Game 6: Oklahoma Union-Ketchum winner vs. Latta

Game 7: G6 winner vs. G6 loser, if necessary

At Oktaha

Oktaha 22, Hennessey 3

Morrison 10, Vian 2

Oktaha 12, Morrison 0

Vian 13, Hennessey 4

Vian vs. Morrison

Vian-Morrison winner vs. Oktaha

At Panama

Game 1: Panama vs. Fairview

Game 2: Tonkawa vs. Dibble

Game 3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner

Game 4: G1 loser vs. G2 loser

Game 5: G4 winner vs. G3 loser

Game 6: G5 winner vs. G3 winner

Game 7: G6 winner vs. G6 loser, if necessary

At Preston

Game 1: Preston 15, Wyandotte 4

Game 2: Chouteau 12, Crescent 2

Game 3: Preston vs. Chouteau

Game 4: Wyandotte vs. Crescent

Game 5: G4 winner vs. G3 loser

Game 6: G5 winner vs. G3 winner

Game 7: G6 winner vs. G6 loser, if necessary

At Wister

Game 1: Wister 5, Pocola 3

Game 2: Wilburton 2, Walters 1

Game 3: Wister vs. Wilburton

Game 4: Pocola vs. Walters

Game 5: G4 winner vs. G3 loser

Game 6: G5 winner vs. G3 winner

Game 7: G6 winner vs. G6 loser, if necessary

More: How Sulphur girls golf is carrying on at state tournament after tornado hits town

Oklahoma high school baseball area tournaments

(Best of three series)

Class 4A

At Blanchard

Blanchard vs. Ada

At Chickasha

Chickasha 9-6, Bethany 8-1

At Cushing

Cushing 4, Stigler 3

Stigler 17, Cushing 14

Stigler vs. Cushing

At Elk City

Mannford vs. Elk City

At Hilldale

Hilldale 13, Sallisaw 2

Sallisaw 14, Hilldale 8

Sallisaw vs. Hilldale

At Marlow

North Rock Creek 7, Marlow 1

Marlow 8, North Rock Creek 4

Marlow vs. North Rock Creek

At Newcastle

Newcastle vs. Perkins

At Tuttle

Tuttle 14-14, Broken Bow 0-0

Class 3A

At Bethel

Community Chr. 3-9, Bethel 2-1

At Heritage Hall

Heritage Hall 11-15, Idabel 0-4

At Lone Grove

Lone Grove 3-3, Valliant 0-2

At Mount St. Mary

Kansas vs. Mount St. Mary

At Perry

Victory Christian vs. Perry

At Salina

Salina 7-10, Lincoln Christian 1-0

At Silo

Silo 12-7, Oklahoma Christian 3-1

At Washington

Cascia Hall vs. Washington

Oklahoma high school baseball: Class A-B state tournament schedule, scores (2024)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Velia Krajcik

Last Updated:

Views: 5978

Rating: 4.3 / 5 (54 voted)

Reviews: 93% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Velia Krajcik

Birthday: 1996-07-27

Address: 520 Balistreri Mount, South Armand, OR 60528

Phone: +466880739437

Job: Future Retail Associate

Hobby: Polo, Scouting, Worldbuilding, Cosplaying, Photography, Rowing, Nordic skating

Introduction: My name is Velia Krajcik, I am a handsome, clean, lucky, gleaming, magnificent, proud, glorious person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.